Is Any’tizers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- white meat chicken
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HONEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Any’tizers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Any’tizers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown


