Is Any’tizers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white meat chicken
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HONEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Any’tizers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Any’tizers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown


