No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Anzio & Sons Kaiser Rolls, 8 count, 16 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Grain Vinegar, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin

Check Anzio & Sons Kaiser Rolls, 8 count, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Anzio & Sons Kaiser Rolls, 8 count, 16 oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Anzio & Sons Kaiser Rolls, 8 count, 16 oz | Spoonful