Is Apco Shuck Chili Chorizo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK SALIVARY GLANDS, LYMPH NODES AND FAT, PORK TRIMMINGS, BEEF TONGUE TRIM, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, SALT, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Apco Shuck Chili Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apco Shuck Chili Chorizo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking