Is Apérifrais - saveurs d'Italie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream 18
- milk 80
cream 18
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk 80%, Cream 18% (Origin France), Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Of Spices And Aromas (Variable Quantities), Red Pepper, Onion, Oregano, Basil, Garlic, Tomatot Parsley, Pepper, Green Olive (Salt, Olive Oil, Antioxidant : Rosemary Extract), Sunflower Oil, Aromas, Storage : For Optimum Quality, Storesbetween 390F ( 40C), F ( 60C), After Opening, Keep Refrigerated And Use Quickly, Produced In A Factory That Uses Fish, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere, Produced In France, Fromagerie De Grieges Bp8 01290 Grieges, France
Check Apérifrais - saveurs d'Italie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apérifrais - saveurs d'Italie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


