Is ApiTerra Caramel & Sea Salt Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, natural flavoring, colorings: caramel E150a, E150d, sweeteners: sucralose, acesulfame-k, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate. Store in a cool place. Once opened, keep in the fridge. Best before: see bottom.
Check ApiTerra Caramel & Sea Salt Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ApiTerra Caramel & Sea Salt Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


