Is Appalachian Mountain Cidery Hard Cider Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural palm flavor
- natural orange flavoring
- carbon dioxide
natural palm flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roots: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Extract, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemongrass, Orange Peel, Essential Lemon and Orange Oils, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness. Mystic Dragon: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Sencha and Dragonwell Green Tea, Mallow Flowers, Cornflowers, Strawberry and Rhubarb Flavorings, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness. Scarlet Rose: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Rose Petals, Organic Currants, Organic Licorice Root, Natural Palm Flavor, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness. Cider Mimosa: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Hops, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Orange Flavoring, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness.
Check Appalachian Mountain Cidery Hard Cider Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appalachian Mountain Cidery Hard Cider Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Appalachian Mountain Cidery Hard Cider Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


