Is Appalachian Mountain Cidery Hard Cider Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roots: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Extract, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemongrass, Orange Peel, Essential Lemon and Orange Oils, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness. Mystic Dragon: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Sencha and Dragonwell Green Tea, Mallow Flowers, Cornflowers, Strawberry and Rhubarb Flavorings, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness. Scarlet Rose: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Rose Petals, Organic Currants, Organic Licorice Root, Natural Palm Flavor, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness. Cider Mimosa: Fermented Apple Juice, Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Hops, Concentrated Orange Juice, Natural Orange Flavoring, Carbon Dioxide and Sulfites to Preserve Freshness.

Check Appalachian Mountain Cidery Hard Cider Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Appalachian Mountain Cidery Hard Cider Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking