Is Appalachian Naturals Salad Dressing Gluten Free Wildflower Honey Dijon -- 12 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard (Water, Blended Whole Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Wildflower Honey, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Eggs, Local Farm, Contains Eggs

Check Appalachian Naturals Salad Dressing Gluten Free Wildflower Honey Dijon -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Appalachian Naturals Salad Dressing Gluten Free Wildflower Honey Dijon -- 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping