Is Appel Paprika Herring Filets, 200 g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets, Water, Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Ground Paprika, Modified Waxy Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Seasoning Water, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Contains Soy), Onion Powder, Spices, Milk Protein, Flavour
Check Appel Paprika Herring Filets, 200 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appel Paprika Herring Filets, 200 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Appel Paprika Herring Filets, 200 g is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish


