Is Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goats' milk
- factory which uses fish
- cows' milk
- whey powder
- cream
- milk
- natural basil flavour with other natural flavourings
goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Cream (Origin: France), Pesto Flavoured Mix 2% (Natural Basil Flavour With Other Natural Flavourings (Milk), Spinach, Garlic, Basil), Salt, Starter Cultures, Toppings (In Variable Quantities), : Roasted Flaxseeds, Roasted Millet Seeds, Chives, Red & Green Pepper, Carrots, Onion, Shallot, Garlic, Tarragon, Whey Powder (Milk), Parsley, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil
Check Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Appeteasers Pesto Passion 100G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


