Is APPETITE CONTROL DIETARY SUPPLEMENT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PSYLLIUM HUSK, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, YELLOW 6
Check APPETITE CONTROL DIETARY SUPPLEMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPETITE CONTROL DIETARY SUPPLEMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Powder


