Is Appetitos Loaded Potato Skins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Potato Shell, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, and annatto [color]), Bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium nitrite, smoke flavoring, and/or one of the following: sodium ascorbate and sodium erythorbate), Water, contains less than 2% of Annatto Extract (color), Butter (cream, salt), Buttermilk, Cellulose Gum, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spice (contains mustard), Whey, Yeast Extract. Contains milk.
Check Appetitos Loaded Potato Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appetitos Loaded Potato Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


