Is APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Guarana Seed Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice For Color, Green Tea, Calcium Lactate, Sucralose, L Carnitine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Caffeine, Ginger Root Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Botin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)

Check APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go