Is APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-calcium pantothenate
- calcium lactate
- choline bitartrate
- natural flavor
- +1 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Guarana Seed Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice For Color, Green Tea, Calcium Lactate, Sucralose, L Carnitine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Caffeine, Ginger Root Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Botin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink
Where to buy
APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


