Is APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Guarana Seed Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice For Color, Green Tea, Calcium Lactate, Sucralose, L Carnitine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Caffeine, Ginger Root Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Botin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink
Where to buy
APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


