Is APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • taurine

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
taurine

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Guarana Seed Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice For Color, Green Tea, Calcium Lactate, Sucralose, L Carnitine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Caffeine, Ginger Root Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Botin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)

Check APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE + ACAI LIGHTLY SPARKLING AND REFRESHING HEALTHY ENERGY DRINK, APPLE + ACAI is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go