Is APPLE AND BLACKCURRENT JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water reconstituted juices (apple 29%, blackcurrant 1%), sugar, food acid (citric acid), natural flavours, preservatives (202 or 211, 223), natural colour (163).
Check APPLE AND BLACKCURRENT JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE AND BLACKCURRENT JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
APPLE AND BLACKCURRENT JUICE 6 PACK 6X250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


