Is APPLE & BLACKCURRENT CORDIAL 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, fruit juices from concentrate (apple 48%, blackcurrant 2%), food acid (citric acid), natural flavours, fructose, natural colour (anthocyanins), preservatives (sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulphite), thickener (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), natural sweetener (steviol glycosides).
Check APPLE & BLACKCURRENT CORDIAL 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & BLACKCURRENT CORDIAL 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
APPLE & BLACKCURRENT CORDIAL 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


