Is APPLE & BLUEBERRY SUPER OATS & SEEDS ORGANIC FRUIT, OATS & SEEDS PUREE, APPLE & BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Oats, Organic Chia, Organic Quinoa, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check APPLE & BLUEBERRY SUPER OATS & SEEDS ORGANIC FRUIT, OATS & SEEDS PUREE, APPLE & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE & BLUEBERRY SUPER OATS & SEEDS ORGANIC FRUIT, OATS & SEEDS PUREE, APPLE & BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go