Is Apple Burst Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Salt, Monopotassium phosphate, Sucralose, Modified corn starch, Acesulfame potassium, Ester gum, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF, Natural flavour
Check Apple Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


