Is APPLE & CHEESE BITES WITH CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE TO PROMOTE WHITENESS AND MAINTAIN TEXTURE, CARAMEL DIP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR))
Check APPLE & CHEESE BITES WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & CHEESE BITES WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


