Is Apple & Cheese Snack Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- colby cheese
- cheese culture
- monterey jack w/peppers cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple (Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C] to Promote Whiteness & Calcium to Maintain Texture), Grape, Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Salt], Food Starch-Modified, Sodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Mono and Diglycerides), Monterey Jack w/Peppers Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto [Vegetable Color]).
Check Apple & Cheese Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Cheese Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Apple & Cheese Snack Tray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


