Is Apple & Cheese Snack Tray Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple (Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C] to Promote Whiteness & Calcium to Maintain Texture), Grape, Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Salt], Food Starch-Modified, Sodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Mono and Diglycerides), Monterey Jack w/Peppers Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Annatto [Vegetable Color]).

Check Apple & Cheese Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple & Cheese Snack Tray is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go