Is Apple Cherry 100% Juice Blend 12 Oz Frozen Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice Concentrate, Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Aronia Berry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Apple Cherry 100% Juice Blend 12 Oz Frozen Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cherry 100% Juice Blend 12 Oz Frozen Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Apple Cherry 100% Juice Blend 12 Oz Frozen Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


