Is APPLE, CHERRY & ELDERBERRY ORGANIC IMMUNITY BLEND, APPLE, CHERRY & ELDERBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE*, CHERRY*, COCONUT MILK*, BEET*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, ELDERBERRY JUICE POWDER*, PROBIOTIC CULTURE BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, LEMON JUICE*.
Check APPLE, CHERRY & ELDERBERRY ORGANIC IMMUNITY BLEND, APPLE, CHERRY & ELDERBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE, CHERRY & ELDERBERRY ORGANIC IMMUNITY BLEND, APPLE, CHERRY & ELDERBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


