Is APPLE CIDER DONUTS, APPLE CIDER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), WATER, SUGAR, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ERYTHORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT (PRESERVATIVE) AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), WHEY, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EGG WHITES, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE BLEND (SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT GERM, DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ENZYMES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, KARAYA GUM, SPICES, ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check APPLE CIDER DONUTS, APPLE CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CIDER DONUTS, APPLE CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


