Is APPLE CIDER DONUTS, APPLE CIDER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), WATER, SUGAR, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ERYTHORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT (PRESERVATIVE) AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), WHEY, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EGG WHITES, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE BLEND (SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEAT GERM, DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ENZYMES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, KARAYA GUM, SPICES, ETHYL ALCOHOL.

Check APPLE CIDER DONUTS, APPLE CIDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go