Is Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Honey, Natural Flavours
Check Apple Cider Vinegar Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Vinegar Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Apple Cider Vinegar Drink is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


