Is Apple Cider Vinegar & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chili flavour
natural chili flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Turmeric, Ginger, Natural Chili Flavour, Organic
Check Apple Cider Vinegar & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Vinegar & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Apple Cider Vinegar & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


