Is Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural apple flavouring
  • vitamin b12
  • sucrose

natural apple flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Apple Cider Vinegar (with Mother), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Red Sweet Potato Concentrate, Natural Apple Flavouring, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Beetroot Juice Spray-dried, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate

Check Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go