Is Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural apple flavouring
- vitamin b12
- sucrose
natural apple flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Apple Cider Vinegar (with Mother), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Red Sweet Potato Concentrate, Natural Apple Flavouring, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Beetroot Juice Spray-dried, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate
Check Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


