Is Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural apple flavouring
- vitamin b12
- sucrose
natural apple flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Apple Cider Vinegar (with Mother), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Red Sweet Potato Concentrate, Natural Apple Flavouring, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Beetroot Juice Spray-dried, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate
Check Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


