Is APPLE CIDER VINEGAR WELLNESS DRINK (GINGER & LEMON) - 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herbal Preparations (Water, Ginger, Burdock, Sheep Sorrel, Slippery Elm, Red Clover, Blessed Thistle, Rhubarb, Kelp), Apple Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Lemon Flavour, Organic
Check APPLE CIDER VINEGAR WELLNESS DRINK (GINGER & LEMON) - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CIDER VINEGAR WELLNESS DRINK (GINGER & LEMON) - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR WELLNESS DRINK (GINGER & LEMON) - 500ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


