Is Apple cider Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from Whole Apples, Less than 1/10 of 1% Potassium Sorbate added to Preserve Freshness.

Check Apple cider against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep