Is APPLE CINNAMON ANIMAL COOKIES, APPLE CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE POWDER (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check APPLE CINNAMON ANIMAL COOKIES, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go