Is APPLE CINNAMON ANTIOXIDANTS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
riboflavin
vitamin b2

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Wheat Starch, Sorghum Blend: (Hi-tannin Bran, Whole Grain Onyx), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Apple, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Sugar, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron & Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niaciniamide), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cycanocobalamin)

Check APPLE CINNAMON ANTIOXIDANTS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE CINNAMON ANTIOXIDANTS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoVitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go