Is APPLE CINNAMON BOONE BAR PROTEIN, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- anhydrous dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BANANAS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED APPLES, CULTURED DEXTROSE (AN ALL-NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check APPLE CINNAMON BOONE BAR PROTEIN, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON BOONE BAR PROTEIN, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


