Is APPLE CINNAMON BRATWURST, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • stuffed in lamb casing
  • pork
  • natural flavors

stuffed in lamb casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, DRIED APPLES, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CINNAMON, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED VINEGAR, STUFFED IN LAMB CASING.

Check APPLE CINNAMON BRATWURST, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwich