Is APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS HARVEST CANDY, APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY (MILK), SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS HARVEST CANDY, APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go