Is APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS HARVEST CANDY, APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY (MILK), SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK, SUGAR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS HARVEST CANDY, APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS HARVEST CANDY, APPLE CINNAMON CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


