Is APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ALMOND FLOUR, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NUTMEG.
Check APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, APPLE CINNAMON FRUIT & GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cereal · Bar


