Is Apple Cinnamon Granola, 0.59 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Sugar, Honey, Apples, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Leavener (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check Apple Cinnamon Granola, 0.59 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cinnamon Granola, 0.59 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Apple Cinnamon Granola, 0.59 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


