Is APPLE & CINNAMON INSTANT TRADITIONAL HOT CEREAL, APPLE & CINNAMON Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain irish oats

whole grain irish oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Irish Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention), Cinnamon, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), One Of The B Vitamins, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check APPLE & CINNAMON INSTANT TRADITIONAL HOT CEREAL, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE & CINNAMON INSTANT TRADITIONAL HOT CEREAL, APPLE & CINNAMON is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Powder, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep