Is Apple cinnamon muffin mic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL APPLE CINNAMON BIT (DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, PREGELATINIZED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON.
Check Apple cinnamon muffin mic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple cinnamon muffin mic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


