Is Apple & Cinnamon Oatmeal Snack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOINE À GRAIN ENTIER, FARINE D'AVOINE À GRAIN ENTIER, PURÉE DE POMMES NON SUCREE (POMMES, EAU, ACIDE ASCORBIQUE), SUCRE DE CANNE, SIROP DE RIZ BRUN BIOLOGIQUE, ISOLAT DE PROTÉINE DE RIZ EN POUDRE BIOLOGIQUE, GLYCÉRINE VÉGÉTALE, POMMES SÉCHÉES EN DÉS (SANS SULFITES), SIROP D'AGAVE BLEU BIOLOGIQUE, HUILE DE TOURNESOL, POUDRE À PATE, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, CANNELLE, ARÔME NATUREL. CONTIENT: SOYA, BLÉ

Check Apple & Cinnamon Oatmeal Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go