Is APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTRY: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST, WHEAT STARCH. FILLING: APPLES (ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, GELLAN GUM.
Check APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE & CINNAMON PHYLLO SWIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Roll


