Is APPLE CINNAMON SESAME STICKS, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- riboflavin
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR), SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID)), BULGER WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check APPLE CINNAMON SESAME STICKS, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CINNAMON SESAME STICKS, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Stick


