Is APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • +4 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go