Is Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars Strawberry 5 ct 705 oz are a delicious variety of gluten-free foods. These bars are specifically designed for individuals who follow a gluten-free diet. They are known for their great taste and convenient size, making them a popular choice among consumers. However, some people find the bars to be too sweet. Overall, Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars Strawberry 5 ct 705 oz provide a tasty gluten-free snack option for those looking for a flavorful treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavored Filling (Sugar, Apple Powder, Strawberries, Glycerine, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Potato Starch, Fructose, Oat Flour, Faba Bean Flour, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Water, Inulin, Pear Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Oat Bran, Baking Soda, Cinnamon Caramelized Sugar, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz | Spoonful